UKmigrate logo 2009 v3

CALL +20 102 9627205 

More than 3,000 successful clients worldwide

Excellent service, very knowledgeable staff and was a smooth process

 

Mr Aly, Cairo

 

 

 

I found the service to be efficient and fast - a  very happy client

 

Mr Abdelrahman, Alexandria

 

 

 

My case was complicated but now my whole family is in the UK with a business migration visa, Thank you!

 

Mr Walid, Lebabnon

 

 

They made my dream come true and I am now running my business in London - highly recommended

 

Mr Amr, Cairo

 

 

These guys have a lot of experience but their fees are very reasonable. I think the personal visits to Cairo are the best thing they do as meeting them before starting the process was very helpful.

 

Mr Sherif, Cairo

 

 

I was referred to Mr Qazi by a friend who also used his services. After we met, I was satisfied enough to proceed. I am now in the UK with my family. I am happy with the advice given and recommend Mr Qazi for his services.

 

Mr Kambouris, Egypt

 

 

Highly recommended, great service and advice.

 

Mr Elbably, Cairo

 

 

I applied by myself and was refused, I then engaged their services and applied again. I got the visa now. I recommend them.

 

Mrs Alnaggar, New Cairo

 

 

Mr Qazi visits Cairo every month, so even after you start working with them, you get updates on the case every month. I think the level of service they provide is so good. I was never nervous about the case and we got the visa. Yes, I recommend them.

 

Mr Gaber, Heliopolis

 

 

I recommend them, I think the service is the best you can get. No-one will give you better advice and get the job done. They have a lot of experience and know what they are doing.

 

Mr Sami, Egypt

English only

UK  - Tier 1 Investor

You can apply for a Tier 1 (Investor) visa if:

you want to invest £2,000,000 or more in the UK

you’re from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland

you meet the other eligibility requirements

 

How long you can stay

 

You can come to the UK with a Tier 1 (Investor) visa for a maximum of 3 years and 4 months.

 

You can apply to extend this visa for another 2 years.

 

What you can and can’t do

 

You can:

invest £2,000,000 or more in UK government bonds, share capital or loan capital in active and trading UK registered companies

work or study

apply to settle after 2 years if you invest £10 million

apply to settle after 3 years if you invest £5 million

 

You can’t:

invest in companies mainly engaged in property investment, property management or property development

work as a professional sportsperson or sports coach

get public funds

 

 

Eligibility

 

You must have at least £2,000,000 investment funds to apply for a Tier 1 (Investor) visa.

 

You must:

be 18 or over to apply for this visa

be able to prove that the money belongs to either you or your husband, wife, unmarried or same-sex partner

have opened a UK bank account

 

Your funds must be:

held in one or more regulated financial institutions

free to spend (‘disposable’) in the UK

 

Your money can be in the UK or overseas when you apply.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Free-Consultation_jpg2_