UKmigrate logo 2009 v3

CALL +20 102 9627205 

More than 3,000 successful clients worldwide

Excellent service, very knowledgeable staff and was a smooth process

 

Mr Aly, Cairo

 

 

 

I found the service to be efficient and fast - a  very happy client

 

Mr Abdelrahman, Alexandria

 

 

 

My case was complicated but now my whole family is in the UK with a business migration visa, Thank you!

 

Mr Walid, Lebabnon

 

 

They made my dream come true and I am now running my business in London - highly recommended

 

Mr Amr, Cairo

 

 

These guys have a lot of experience but their fees are very reasonable. I think the personal visits to Cairo are the best thing they do as meeting them before starting the process was very helpful.

 

Mr Sherif, Cairo

 

 

I was referred to Mr Qazi by a friend who also used his services. After we met, I was satisfied enough to proceed. I am now in the UK with my family. I am happy with the advice given and recommend Mr Qazi for his services.

 

Mr Kambouris, Egypt

 

 

Highly recommended, great service and advice.

 

Mr Elbably, Cairo

 

 

I applied by myself and was refused, I then engaged their services and applied again. I got the visa now. I recommend them.

 

Mrs Alnaggar, New Cairo

 

 

Mr Qazi visits Cairo every month, so even after you start working with them, you get updates on the case every month. I think the level of service they provide is so good. I was never nervous about the case and we got the visa. Yes, I recommend them.

 

Mr Gaber, Heliopolis

 

 

I recommend them, I think the service is the best you can get. No-one will give you better advice and get the job done. They have a lot of experience and know what they are doing.

 

Mr Sami, Egypt

English only

UK - Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa

You can apply for a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa if:

you want to set up or run a business in the UK

you’re from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland

you meet the other eligibility requirements

 

How long you can stay

 

You can come to the UK with a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa for a maximum of 3 years and 4 months.

 

You can apply to extend this visa for another 2 years.

You may be able to apply for settlement (known as ‘indefinite leave to remain’) once you’ve been in the UK for 5 years, or after just 3 years if you qualify for the fast track.

 

You can:

set up or take over the running of one business or more

work for your business, including being self-employed, but you should check your work meets the conditions of being self-employed

bring family members with you

 

You can’t:

do any work outside your business, eg work where you’re employed by another business

get public funds

 

Eligibility

 

You must have access to £200,000 investment funds to apply for a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa.

 

Your funds must be:

held in one or more regulated financial institutions

free to spend (‘disposable’) on business in the UK

 

You must also:

meet the English language requirement

be able to support yourself during your stay

score 95 points - check your points score    

 

 

Sharing investment funds

 

You can form an ‘entrepreneurial team’ with one other Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) applicant and share the same investment funds.

 

You and your team member must meet all the application requirements, not use the same funds on another application with a different entrepreneurial team

and provide all the documents needed for evidence of the funds with your own applications

Free-Consultation_jpg2_